Net Worth →
Trends

Soo Wincci: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Soo Wincci? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Soo Wincci
Jose Rosengurtt via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 3.0

Soo Wincci (Chinese: 苏盈之; born 26 October 1985) is a Malaysian singer, actress, beauty pageant titleholder and model. She crowned Miss World Malaysia in 2008 and represented Malaysia in the Miss World 2008 beauty pageant. In 2013, she was selected by Hollywood's Independent Critics as one of the 100 most beautiful women in the world. In 2016 she was awarded the "Top 10 Most Outstanding Young Malaysian Award". In 2018 the Chinese media nicknamed her "The Most Beautiful Dr". She has four entries in the Malaysia Book of Records.

Quick facts about Soo Wincci

  • Full name: Soo Wincci
  • Born: 1985-10-26
  • Nationality: Malaysia
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q7562632

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Soo Wincci?

Soo Wincci (Chinese: 苏盈之; born 26 October 1985) is a Malaysian singer, actress, beauty pageant titleholder and model.

What nationality is Soo Wincci?

Soo Wincci is Malaysia.

When was Soo Wincci born?

Soo Wincci was born on 1985-10-26.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style